Macadamia oil (or Macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree, a native Australian nut. Macadamia oil is sometimes used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative.
Macadamia oil Popularity
Oil ranking Macadamia oil Elaborations 32 / 96
#MacadamiaOil is one of The natural star ingredients in @wedo_act that penetrates The hair fibre and instantly nour… https://t.co/UMTnbVM3D2
Macadamia oil Description
Oil Types reference
Oil Geographical scope