Marula oil

Marula oil Popularity

TOTAL MENTIONS
Since: 14.04.2017
3771
Mentions Data
Oil ranking Marula oil Elaborations 19 / 96

Mentions evolution

Last mentions

Marula oil Description

Marula oil
Oil Types reference
Oil Uses reference
Oil Geographical scope
Oil Tags reference

Marula oil is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), from the Anacardiaceae family. Marula oil is traditionally used in cosmetics, in food as a cooking oil and as a meat preservative and to treat leather.

Related wiki articles